Provident Botanico: Towers with an orange facade
Provident Botanico: Tree house among jacaranda
Provident Botanico: Tree-lined avenue
Provident Botanico: Pool with towers
Provident Botanico: Aerial view of the sports courts
Provident Botanico: Play area with a rock wall
East Bengaluru, Soukya Road, Whitefield

Provident Botanico

2 and 3 BHK
Soukya Road, Samethanahalli side, Whitefield, Bengaluru
Starting from₹1.25 Cr

Get the cost sheet

Prices, floor plans, and current offers for Botanico.

Your details go only to the Puravankara project team. Privacy policy

17 acres
Land
1,275
Homes
9 towers
Up to G + 24 floors
40+
Amenities
Overview

Whitefield living, shaped by nature

Provident Botanico is a 17-acre, 1,275-home project on Soukya Road, Whitefield, built by Provident Housing, a Puravankara company. Nine towers rise to G + 18 and G + 24, with 2 BHK and 3 BHK homes in Comfort and Grand layouts.

The masterplan follows the five elements of air, water, space, fire, and earth, with about 70% open space and 1,200+ trees. A 20,000 sq ft clubhouse, 40+ amenities, and a 20:80 payment plan with ICICI Bank complete the picture.

70%Open space
1,200+Trees
20,000 sq ftClubhouse
PDF, 4.0 MB
Provident Botanico: Tree house among jacaranda
Tree house among jacaranda
Highlights

Why Botanico

Five elements design

Every amenity zone is built around one element of nature: air, water, space, fire, or earth.

1,200+ trees

About 70% open space, 30+ indigenous tree species, and a 2.5+ acre green belt with natural rocks.

20:80 plan with ICICI Bank

Pay 20% up front, ICICI Bank funds 80%, and the developer carries pre-EMI interest until possession, subject to loan approval.

North and east facing

Remaining homes face north or east, and homes are planned so that no two face each other.

Measured green features

55 kW rooftop solar, EV charging in 25% of car parks, and a 31% cut in freshwater demand.

Close to ITPL

ITPL is 8.3 km away, about 16 minutes, and Hopefarm Channasandra Metro is 7.1 km away.

Prices

Homes and prices

HomeSizePriceAction
2 BHK Comfort986 sq ft₹1.25 Cr onwards
2 BHK Grand1,059 sq ft₹1.29 Cr onwards
3 BHK Comfort1,334 sq ft₹1.69 Cr onwards
3 BHK Grand1,480 sq ft₹1.84 Cr onwards

Current starting prices from the developer. The final cost, including taxes and charges, varies by unit and is shared on request.

20:80 payment plan with ICICI Bank

20%Paid by you at booking
80%Funded by an ICICI Bank home loan
Amenities

Life at Botanico

  • Swimming pool
  • Kids' pool
  • Gym
  • Badminton
  • Squash
  • Table tennis
  • Billiards
  • Dance studio
  • Arcade games
  • Futsal
  • Cricket pitch
  • Skating rink
  • Co-working
  • Café
  • AV room
  • Learning centre
  • Guest rooms
  • Tree house
  • Rock garden
  • Fruit orchard
  • Meditation pavilion
  • Sky-gazing deck
  • Elders' zone
  • Pet park
  • Amphitheatre

A 20,000 sq ft clubhouse with a gym, squash, badminton, a co-working space, a café, and a music room anchors 40+ amenities.

Location

What is nearby

Approximate distances by road, as published by the developer.

Commute 3
  • Hope Farm junction7 km
  • Hopefarm Channasandra Metro7.1 km
  • Kempegowda International Airport40 km
Work 5
  • ITPL8.3 km
  • First Technology Park9 km
  • Shantiniketan10 km
  • Sigma Tech Park10 km
  • Technopark11.2 km
Schools 4
  • Bangalore International Academy1.1 km
  • Shriram Global4.5 km
  • Bloomers4.8 km
  • Delhi Public School Whitefield5.8 km
Healthcare 3
  • Manipal Hospital9.2 km
  • Sathya Sai General Hospital9.3 km
  • Aster Whitefield10 km
Leisure 4
  • Park Square8 km
  • Nexus Shantiniketan10.3 km
  • VR Bengaluru13.6 km
  • Phoenix Marketcity14.5 km

Soukya Road, Samethanahalli side, Whitefield, Bengaluru

Provident Botanico: master plan
Master plan
On the map

Find Botanico

Botanico and the landmarks around it. Distances are approximate, as published by the developer.

Soukya Road, Samethanahalli side, Whitefield, BengaluruDirections
5 km 1Bangalore International Academy1.1 km2Hopefarm Channasandra Metro7.1 km3ITPL8.3 km4Manipal Hospital, Whitefield9.2 km Provident Botanico
Provident Botanico
East Bengaluru

Provident Botanico

Soukya Road, Whitefield
Configuration
2 and 3 BHK
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/210324/006726
Starting price
₹1.25 Cr

© OpenStreetMap contributors, OpenFreeMap. Pin positions are indicative.

  • 1Bangalore International Academy1.1 km
  • 2Hopefarm Channasandra Metro7.1 km
  • 3ITPL8.3 km
  • 4Manipal Hospital, Whitefield9.2 km
Questions

Asked often

What is the starting price at Provident Botanico?

2 BHK Comfort homes start at ₹1.25 Cr and 2 BHK Grand homes at ₹1.29 Cr. 3 BHK homes start at ₹1.69 Cr for Comfort and ₹1.84 Cr for Grand.

Which configurations are available?

There are four home types: 2 BHK Comfort (986 sq ft), 2 BHK Grand (1,059 sq ft), 3 BHK Comfort (1,334 sq ft), and 3 BHK Grand (1,480 sq ft).

Where is Provident Botanico located?

It is on Soukya Road, Whitefield, about 7 km beyond the Hope Farm junction. Hopefarm Channasandra Metro is 7.1 km away and ITPL is 8.3 km away.

Is the project RERA registered?

Yes. Provident Botanico is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/210324/006726.

How does the 20:80 ICICI Bank plan work?

You pay 20% up front and ICICI Bank funds the remaining 80% during construction. The developer bears the interest until possession, so EMIs start after handover, subject to loan approval. A construction-linked plan is also available.

What amenities does the project offer?

A 20,000 sq ft clubhouse and 40+ amenities, including a swimming pool, squash, futsal, a skating rink, a tree house, a rock garden, a fruit orchard, and a sky-gazing deck.

Ask the Botanico team

Prices, availability, and site visits.

Your details go only to the Puravankara project team. Privacy policy

RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/210324/006726Verify at rera.karnataka.gov.in
Provident Botanico
East Bengaluru

Provident Botanico

Request the cost sheet

Prices, floor plans, and current offers from the project team.

Your details go only to the Puravankara project team. Privacy policy